• a4_maintitle_trans.gif
  • b4shieldcolouredtransparent.gif
  • h4mainrunner_med.gif
  • hhhlogo.jpg
  • DSC04207.jpg
  • DSC04949.jpg
  • DSC04720.jpg
  • IMG_6814.jpg
  • DSC04573.jpg
  • DSC04737.jpg
  • DSC04617.jpg
  • OH2.jpg
  • DSC04240e.jpg
  • IMG_0153.jpg
  • IMG_0648.jpg
  • IMG_0554.jpg
  • DSC04464.jpg
  • DSC04328.jpg
  • DSC04854.jpg
  • DSC04721.jpg
  • DSC04212.jpg
  • IMG_2831-3a.jpg
  • DSC04804b.jpg
  • DSC04761.jpg
  • IMGP7154.jpg
  • DSC04168.jpg
  • DSC04544.jpg
  • DSC04919b.jpg
  • DSC04245.jpg
  • DSC04525b.jpg
  • DSC04934.jpg
  • DSC04961.jpg
  • DSC04413.jpg
  • DSC04864.jpg
  • IMG_0606b.jpg
  • DSC04431.jpg
  • DSC04360.jpg
  • IMG_0161.jpg
  • DSC04648.jpg
  • DSC04584.jpg
  • DSC04765.jpg
  • DSC04634.jpg
  • DSC04383.jpg
  • IMG_0157.jpg
  • DSC04968.jpg
  • DSC04487.jpg
  • DSC04161.jpg
  • DSC04402.jpg
  • DSC04339.jpg
  • DSC04951.jpg
  • DSC04247.jpg
  • DSC04592ps.jpg
  • IMG_0154.jpg
  • DSC04740b.jpg
  • DSC04722.jpg
  • DSC04705.jpg
  • DSC04215.jpg
  • DSC04969.jpg
  • DSC04547.jpg
  • DSC04173.jpg
  • DSC04338.jpg
  • DSC04456.jpg
  • DSC04374.jpg
  • DSC04214.jpg
  • DSC04295.jpg
  • IMG_0015.jpg
  • DSC04886.jpg
  • DSC04232.jpg
  • DSC04482.jpg
  • DSC04191.jpg
  • DSC04454.jpg
  • DSC04314.jpg
  • DSC04272.jpg
  • IMG_0567.jpg
  • DSC04789.jpg
  • DSC04142.jpg
  • DSC04229.jpg
  • DSC04258.jpg
  • DSC04898.jpg
  • IMG_0149.jpg
  • DSC04520.jpg
  • DSC04518.jpg
  • DSC04393.jpg
  • DSC04343.jpg
  • OH1.jpg
  • DSC04447.jpg
  • DSC04688.jpg
  • DSC04621.jpg
  • DSC04700.jpg
  • DSC04933.jpg
  • DSC04514.jpg
  • DSC04692.jpg
  • DSC04352.jpg
  • DSC04635.jpg
  • DSC04942.jpg
  • DSC04545.jpg
  • DSC04875.jpg
  • DSC04708.jpg
  • DSC04945.jpg
  • DSC04817.jpg
  • Abs1.jpg
  • DSC04208.jpg
  • DSC04735.jpg
  • DSC04902.jpg

Annual Awards

Brass Monkey –   Best Winter Run

1979 – 1980

Gilbert Leitch

1980 – 1981

Gilbert Leitch & Rod Stubbs

1981 - 1982

Gavan Graham & David Baulch

1982 - 1983

Dennis Ransley & Andrew Green*

1983 - 1984

Gilbert Leitch & Mike Bowerman

1984 - 1985

Chris Fuglsang & Leith Thompson

1985 - 1986

Chris Fuglsang & Leith Thompson

1986 - 1987

Wayne Quarrell

1987 - 1988

Geoff Thomas & Reid Thomas

1988 - 1989

Terry Daw* & Stuart Melrose

1989 - 1990

Steve Williams, Boyd Griggs & Kim Kingston

1990 - 1991

Ken Dann & David Walters*

1991 - 1992

Roger Portlock & Greg Howard

1992 - 1993

Andrew*, Paul & Peter Green

1993 - 1994

Nick Tall

1994 - 1995

Ken Burridge & Gary Braithwaite

1995 - 1996

Peter Hall & Duncan Hodder

1996 - 1997

Nick Tall

1997 - 1998

Steve Mannering & Kevin Collins*

1998 -1999

Peter Hall & Duncan Hodder

1999 - 2000

Tony Peach & John Harrison

2000 - 2001

Dave Innes & Dennis Ransley

2001 - 2002

Haydyn Nielsen & Bob Webb

2002 - 2003

Steve Mannering, Ken Bird & Ross Mannering

2003 - 2004

Chris Fulsang, Chris Jones & Martin Hawkes

2004 - 2005

Milton Lowe & John Erends

2005 - 2006

Patrick Baldwin & Peter Hall

2006 - 2007

Gilbert Leitch & Steve Mannering

2007 – 2008

Roger Portlock & Duncan Hodder

2008 – 2009

Alex Thompson & Adam Arnol

2009 - 2010

Geoff Thomas

2010 - 2011

Bob Sawdy

2011 - 2012

Bob Sawdy

2012 - 2013

Tim Johns

2013 - 2014

Alex Thompson & Adam Arnol

2014 - 2015

Phil Nolan & Gavin Graham

2015 - 2016

Craig Gathercole & Ross Mannering

2016 - 2017

Adam Arnol & Richard Martin

   

Ball Tearer – Best Summer Run

1974 - 1975

Chris Harper & Tudor Bostock*

1975 - 1976

Paddy Duffy

1976 - 1977

Ian Winter*

1977 - 1978

Mike Bowerman

1978 - 1979

Richard Vaughan

1979 - 1980

Peter Hall & Richard Bowden

1980 - 1981

Chris Fuglsang, Leith Thompson, & Terry Daw*

1981 - 1982

Gilbert Leitch & David Baulch

1982 - 1983

Mike   Bowerman

1983 - 1984

Gavan Graham

1984 - 1985

David Walters* & Andrew Green*

1985 - 1986

Owen Carrington-Smith & Paul Chapman

1986 - 1987

Terry Daw* & Bruce Wilkinson

1987 - 1988

Richard Hughes & Wayne Quarrell

1988 - 1989

Steve Mannering & Kevin Collins*

1989 - 1990

Henry Jones

1990 - 1991

Henry Jones & Andrew Green*

1991 - 1992

Dennis Ransley & Steve Mannering

1992 - 1993

Robert Badenach & Wayne Quarrell

1993 - 1994

Gilbert Leitch, & Reid Thomas

1994 - 1995

Ross Thomas & Bob Sawdy

1995 - 1996

Paul Chapman & Terry Daw*

1996 - 1997

Paul Chapman & Terry Daw*

1997 - 1998

Robert Badenach & Wayne Quarrell

1998 -1999

Milton Lowe

1999 - 2000

Chris Gulline & Alan Wagin

2000 - 2001

Chris Fuglsang, Christopher Jones & Gilbert Leitch

2001 - 2002

Trevor Wailes

2002 - 2003

Milton Lowe & John Erends

2003 - 2004

Peter Hall & Kerry Behrens

2004 - 2005

Trevor Wailes & Roger Portlock

2005 - 2006

Trevor Wailes & Ian Rathbone

2006 - 2007

Mike Ambler & Wayne Quarrell

2007 - 2008

Geoff Thomas & Mike Maddock

2008 – 2009

Paul Chapman, Robert Windsor, Terry Daw*

2009 – 2010

Graeme Petterd & David Wells

2010 – 2011

Paul Green

2011 - 2012

Ian Rathbone & Trevor Wailes

2012 - 2013

Trevor Wailes, Ian Rathbone & Roger Portlock

2013 - 2014

Ian Rathbone & Trevor Wailes

2014 - 2015

Aled Vince, Ross Mannering & Craig Gathercole

 2015 - 2016 Steve Mannering & Ken Bird
 2016 - 2017 Ian Howard & David Wells
   

Rocky Tom – Hardest Quality Run

1977 – 1978

Ken Burridge & Alan Muston

1978 – 1979

Paddy Duffy & Colin Denny

1979 – 1980

Robert Windsor & Bill Chesterman

1980 – 1981

Jack Longden & Bruce Wilkinson

1981 – 1982

John Robertson & Kevin Collins*

1982 – 1983

Bruce Wilkinson & Terry Daw*

1983 – 1984

Chris Fuglsang & Leith Thompson

1984 – 1985

Michael Bowerman & Craig Gathercole

1985 – 1986

Craig Gathercole & Andrew Green*

1986 – 1987

Pat Duggan

1987 – 1988

Patrick Baldwin & John Harrison

1988 – 1989

Ken Burridge & Alan Muston

1989 – 1990

Elson Kiddle & David Wells

1990 – 1991

Robert Badenach & Michael Bowerman

1991 – 1992

Michael Bowerman & Tony Peach

1992 – 1993

Wayne Court & Wayne Hall

1993 – 1994

Chris Fuglsang & Chris Jones

1994 – 1995

Chris Fuglsang & Chris Jones

1995 – 1996

?

1996 – 1997

Milton Lowe

1997 – 1998

Ken Burridge & Gary Braithwaite

1998 -   1999

Ken Burridge & Peter Davey

1999 – 2000

Ken Dann & Geoff Thomas

2000 – 2001

Wayne Quarrell, Robert Badenach & Ken Bird

2001 – 2002

Wayne Quarrell & Robert Badenach

2002 – 2003

Wayne Quarrell, Robert Badenach & Ken Bird

2003 – 2004

Wayne Quarrell, Robert Badenach & Ken Bird

2004 – 2005

Geoff Thomas,Tony Leitch & Mike Maddock

2005 – 2006

Roger Portlock & Bob Swardy

2006 – 2007

Dennis Ransley & Robert Taylor

2007 – 2008

Ross Mannering & Adrian Nation

2008 – 2009

Milton Lowe

2009 – 2010

Ian Rathbone   & Trevor Wailes

2010 – 2011

Ross Mannering & Craig Gathercole

2011 - 2012

Geoff Thomas & Mike Featherstone

2011 - 2012

Geoff Thomas & Mike Featherstone

2012 - 2013

Steve Mannering & Ken Bird

2013 - 2014

Ross Mannering & Craig Gathercole 

2014 - 2015

Wayne Quarrell, Robert Badenach & Ken Bird

2015 - 2016 Ian Rathbone & Duncan Hodder
2016 - 2017 Paul Chapman & Robert Windsor
   

Explorer Award – Best Run in New Territory

2001 – 2002

Trevor Wailes

2002 – 2003

Rod Parker & Paul Chapman

2003 – 2004

Paul Chapman, Rod Parker & Terry Daw*

2004 – 2005

Not Awarded

2005 – 2006

Mike Bowerman & Alan Rider

2006 – 2007

Trevor Wailes & Ian Rathbone

2007 – 2008

Milton Lowe & Robert Badenach

2008 – 2009

Michael Bowerman & Allan Rider

2009 – 2010

Paul Chapman & Robert Windsor

2010 – 2011

Paul Chapman, Robert Windsor & Terry Daw*

2011 - 2012

Dennis Ransley & Robert Taylor

2012 - 2013

Paul Chapman &Robert Windsor

2013 - 2014

Trevor Wailes & Ian Rathbone

2014 - 2015

Aled Vince, Ross Mannering & Craig Gathercole

2015 - 2016 Ian Rathbone & Duncan Hodder
2016 - 2017 Chris Fuglsang  & Martin Hawkes

Dickhead – Worst Run of the Year

1973 - 1974

Max Dart*

1974 - 1975

Alan Rider

1975 - 1976

Rick Southee*, Max Dart* & Ted Sikk

1976 - 1977

Andrew Green* & Richard Hancock

1977 - 1978

Alan Rider

1978 - 1979

Owen Carrington Smith

1979 - 1980

Robert Badenach

1980 - 1981

Ted Sikk

1981 - 1982

Chris Eden* & Tedd Sikk

1982 - 1983

Ken Burridge & Alan Muston

1983 - 1984

Geoff Creese & Dennis Ransley

1984 - 1985

Richard Hughes & Wayne Quarrell

1985 - 1986

Patrick Baldwin & Pat Duggan

1986 - 1987

Pat Duggan & David Baulch  

1987 - 1988

Gavan Graham, & Peter Walsh

1988 - 1989

Gavan Graham & David Wells

1989 - 1990

Ian*, Geoff, Reid Thomas, & Alan Pearsall

1990 - 1991

Ken Burridge & Alan Muston

1991 - 1992

Wayne Hall & Wayne Court 

1992 - 1993

Ken Burridge & Alan Muston

1993 - 1994

Andrew Pearce

1994 - 1995

Peter Hall & Duncan Hodder

1995 - 1996

Jack Longden

1996 - 1997

Roger Portlock & David Wells

1997 - 1998

Richard Hughes & Chris Marlow

1998 -1999

Chris Eden*

1999 - 2000

L J McShane, J P Cumming, J & G Creese

2000 - 2001

Alan Wagin, Chris Gulline  & Andrew Colrain

2001 - 2002

Wayne Quarrell, Robert Badenach, Ken Bird & Phillip Nolan

2002 - 2003

Geoff Cook & Kerry Brehrens

2003 - 2004

Wayne Hall

2004 - 2005

Peter Davey, Wayne Court  & Scott Styles

2005 - 2006

Robert Windsor & Piet Schouten

2006 - 2007

Justin West, Milton Lowe & Robert Badenach

2007 - 2008

Paul Chapman, Terrance Daw & Rod Parker

2008 – 2009

Graeme Petterd & David Wells

2009 - 2010

Wayne Quarrell, Robert Badenach & Ken Bird

2010 - 2011

Wayne Hall & Scott Styles

2011 - 2012

Geoff Cook & Kerry Behrens

2012 - 2013

Graeme Petterd & David Wells

2013 - 2014

Bob Swardy 

2014 - 2015

Duncan Hodder & Lance Shutt

2015 - 2016

Dennis Ransley & Robert Taylor and Tim Johns & Simon McDade as joint winners.

2016 - 2017

Dennis Ransley & Robert Taylor
   

Little Prick Award - Worst Act of the Year

1979 - 1980

Owen Carrington-Smith

1980 - 1981

Chris Fuglsang

1981 - 1982

Mike Bowerman

1982 - 1983

Bruce Wilkinson

1983 - 1984

Bruce Greenhill* & Robert Badenach

1984 - 1985

Richard Hughes

1985 - 1986

Pat Duggan

1986 - 1987

Robert Badenach & Jack Longden

1987 - 1988

Max Dart*

1988 - 1989

Robert Badenach & Mike Bowerman 

1989 - 1990

Robert Badenach

1990 - 1991

Milton Lowe

1991 - 1992

Gilbert Leitch

1992 - 1993

Andrew Pearce

1993 - 1994

Garry Braithwaite

1994 - 1995

Gavan Graham

1995 - 1996

?

1996 - 1997

Peter Hall, Duncan Hodder  & Ian Mansfield

1997 - 1998

Ian Mansfield

1998 -1999

Dennis Ransley

1999 - 2000

Dennis Ransley

2000 - 2001

Haydyn Nielsen

2001 - 2002

Alan Rider

2002 - 2003

Charles Brothers 

2003 - 2004

Alan Rider

2004 - 2005

Dennis Ransley

2005 - 2006

Mike Ambler

2006 - 2007

Jack Longden

2007 - 2008

Gavin Graham

2008 – 2009

Jack Longden

2009 - 2010

Ken Dann & Wayne Quarrell

2010 - 2011

Mike Bowerman

2011 - 2012

Peter Hall

2012 - 2013

Wayne Dyas

2013 - 2014

Paul Chapman

2014 - 2015

Ian Rathbone & Trever Wailes
2015 - 2016 Haydyn Nielsen 
2016 - 2017 Robert Badenach & Gilbert Leitch
   

Longprong Award – Gourmet Catering

1990 - 1991

Andrew Green* & Henry Jones

1991 - 1992

Ross Thomas & Bob Sawdy

1992 - 1993

Greg Howard & Bob Sheers

1993 - 1994

Milo’s Topless Waitress Show

1994 - 1995

Ross Thomas & Bob Sawdy

1995 - 1996

?

1996 - 1997

Ian Mansfield

1997 - 1998

Peter Davey & Alan Cannell

1998 -1999

Ian Mansfield & Rod Parker

1999 - 2000

Hashbeens Inaugural Dinner

2000 - 2001

Hashbeens

2001 - 2002

Hashbeens

2002 - 2003

Haydyn Nielsen & Bob Webb

2003 - 2004

Ian Mansfield & Craig Gathercole

2004 - 2005

Ian Mansfield & Craig Gathercole

2005 - 2006

Chris Fuglsang, Chris Johns & Martin Hawkes

2006 - 2007

Chris Fuglsang

2007 - 2008

Kenn Dann & Tony Leitch

2008 – 2009

Adam Arnol

2009 - 2010

Ian Rathbone & Chris Marlow

2010 - 2011

Liz : Bob Sawdy’s wife

2011 - 2012

Hashbeens Dinner Bream Creek

2012 - 2013

Robert Windsor & Cheryl Maddock

2013 - 2014

Robert Windsor 

2014 - 2015

Paul Wignal
2015 - 2016 Duncan Hodder & Lance Schutt

2016 - 2017

Richard Martin
   
JM’s Award

2008

Jack Longden

2009

Wayne Quarrell

2010

Wayne Quarell

2011

Bob Webb

2012

Wayne Quarrell & Robert Badenach

2013

 

2014

 Dennis Ransley

2015

Wayne Quarrell, Robert Badenach & Ken Bird

 2016 Ken Bird
 2017 Wayne Quarrell
   

Shoe Shield – Best Attendance (Get a Life Award)

1985 - 1986

Geoff Thomas

1986 - 1987

Wayne Quarrell & Chris Eden*

1987 - 1988

Geoff Thurley*

1988 - 1989

Wayne Quarrell

1989 - 1990

Chris Eden* & Geoff Howard

1990 - 1991

Geoff Thomas, Wayne Quarrell & Bob Webb

1991 - 1992

Max Dart*, Chris Eden*, Paul Green & Wayne Hall

1992 - 1993

Chris Eden*

1993 - 1994

Chris Eden*

1994 - 1995

Chris Eden*  & Jack Longden

1995 - 1996

Geoff Cook & Robert Webb

1996 - 1997

Geoff   Cook

1997 - 1998

Geoff Cook

1998 -1999

Geoff Cook

1999 - 2000

Geoff Cook

2000 - 2001

Geoff Cook & Wayne Hall

2001 - 2002

Geoff Cook

2002 - 2003

Geoff Cook & Wayne Hall

2003 - 2004

Geoff Cook

2004 - 2005

Geoff Cook

2005 - 2006

Geoff Cook

2006 - 2007

Geoff Cook

2007 - 2008

Wayne Quarrell

2008 – 2009

Wayne Quarrell

2009 - 2010

Wayne Quarrell

2010 - 2011

Wayne Quarell & Geoff Thomas

2011 - 2012

Wayne Quarrell & Geoff Cook

2012 - 2013

Wayne Quarrell & Geoff Cook

2013 - 2014

Wayne Quarrel, Geoff Cook & Bob Webb 

2014 - 2015

Geoff Cook
 2015 - 2016  Bob Webb, Wayne Quarrell & Geoff Cook
 2016 - 2017 Geoff Cook
   

‘A’ Green Award – Best Run Report

1993 - 1994

David Baulch

1994 - 1995

Ross Thomas

1995 - 1996

Ken Bird

1996 - 1997

Greg   Howard

1997 - 1998

Milton Lowe

1998 - 1999

Peter Hall

1999 - 2000

Milton Lowe

2000 - 2001

Milton Lowe

2001 - 2002

Chris Gulline

2002 - 2003

John Erends

2003 - 2004

Alan Rider

2004 - 2005

Chris Jones

2005 - 2006

Robert Reid

2006 - 2007

Steve Mannering

2007 - 2008

Allan Rider

2008 – 2009

Milton Lowe

2009 - 2010

Robert Windsor

2010 - 2011

Paul Chapman

2011 - 2012

Jay Turnbow

2012 - 2013

 

2013 - 2014

Ross Mannering

2014 - 2015

Simon McDade

 2015 - 2016 Martin Bicevskis 
2016 - 2017 Robert Windsor
   

Worst Run Report

2011 - 2012

Alan Pearsall

2012 – 2013

 

2013 - 2014

 David Wells

2014 - 2015

Alex Thompson
2015 - 2016 Those who didn't do a report when requested
2016 - 2017 Hon Secs
   

Dick   Harold – Most Down-Downs

1992 - 1993

Milton   Lowe

1993 - 1994

Robert Badenach

1994 - 1995

Robert Badenach

1995 - 1996

Robert Badenach

1996 - 1997

Chris Fuglsang

1997 - 1998

Alan Cannel

1998 - 1999

Hayden Neilson

1999 - 2000

Steve Mannering

2000 - 2001

Robert Badenach & his cousins

2001 - 2002

Richard Hughes

2002 - 2003

Gavin Graham

2003 - 2004

Gavin Graham

2004 - 2005

Robert Badenach

2005 - 2006

Chris Fuglsang

2006 - 2007

Peter Green

2007 - 2008

Ross Mannering

2008 – 2009

Ross Mannering

2009 - 2010

Robert Badenach

2010 - 2011

Geoff Cook

2011 - 2012

Robert Badenach

2012 - 2013

 

2013 - 2014

Phil Nolan 

2014 - 2015

Aled Vince
2015 - 2016 Aled Vince
2016 - 2017 Haydyn Nielsen
   

Shit-Stirrers Award – Biggest Trouble Maker

1991 - 1992

Ken Burridge

1992 - 1993

Paul Chapman

1993 - 1994

Alan Rider

1994 - 1995

Alan Rider

1995 - 1996

Alan Rider

1996 - 1997

Peter Hall

1997 - 1998

Alan Rider

1998 - 1999

Geoff Cook

1999 - 2000

Mike Maddock

2000 - 2001

Tony Leitch

2001 - 2002

Paul Martin

2002 - 2003

Kevin Collins*

2003 - 2004

Wally Van Schie & Kevin Collins*

2004 - 2005

Wayne Hall

2005 - 2006

Patrick Baldwin

2006 - 2007

Chris Wolf

2007 - 2008

Lance Shutt

2008 – 2009

Mike Featherstone

2009 - 2010

Jack Longden

2010 - 2011

Ian Howard

2011 - 2012

Alan Rider

2012 - 2013

 

2013 - 2014

Alan Rider 

2014 - 2015

Mike Maddock

2015 - 2016  Mike Bowerman
2016 - 2017 Ken Bird
   
  * = Cloud 9 Hash House Harriers (C9H3)